ausgeprägt (hier)

Italian translation: vivace / intenso / marcato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgeprägt (hier)
Italian translation:vivace / intenso / marcato
Entered by: Martina Frey

10:30 Jan 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: ausgeprägt (hier)
Weithin unberührte Wälder, eine *ausgeprägte* natürtliche Dynamik, ein hoher Natürlichkeitsgrad im größten Teil des Gebirges sowie eine artenreiche Tier- und Pflanzenwelt waren ausschlaggebend dafür, dass ecc.

Non so come rendere in questo contesto il termine in oggetto.

Grazie
Annelore Summa
Italy
vivace / intensa
Explanation:
noch in paar Möglichkeiten...
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(ben) marcata
roberto esposito
3 +1(abbastanza) forte
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
4chiara/ ben definita
chiara marmugi (X)
3accentuata
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
2vivace / intensa
Martina Frey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ausgeprägt (hier)
accentuata


Explanation:
ti potrà andare bene?

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausgeprägt (hier)
chiara/ ben definita


Explanation:
solo una proposta

chiara marmugi (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ausgeprägt (hier)
(abbastanza) forte


Explanation:
Salutoni:-)

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Schmurr: forte per me ^e OK
18 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ausgeprägt (hier)
vivace / intensa


Explanation:
noch in paar Möglichkeiten...

Martina Frey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausgeprägt (hier)
(ben) marcata


Explanation:
a me piace, dipende come rendi natürliche Dynamik, anche con questo segmento si potrebbe giocare molto

roberto esposito
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search