Montagewirbel

Italian translation: moschettoni

21:06 Feb 4, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Montagewirbel
German term or phrase: Montagewirbel
Palettenheber an der Konsole der Antriebsstation mittels Montagewirbel bzw. direkt an den Querträgern der Antriebsstation am Hebezeug anschlagen
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:moschettoni
Explanation:
Sono elementi articolati (Wirbel come vertebra), utilizzati nel collegamento di funi/cavi.
Selected response from:

AP-Translat
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tornichetto per montaggio
Elena Mordenti
3moschettoni
AP-Translat


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tornichetto per montaggio


Explanation:
per il bilanciare il carico durante il sollevamento


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.it/prod/lifteurop/product-8698-188...
    Reference: http://www.ruditalia.it/assets/rud_sollevamento_web.pdf
Elena Mordenti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberto Franci: meglio tornichetto girevole (wirbel!) etc
1 day 12 hrs
  -> grazie :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moschettoni


Explanation:
Sono elementi articolati (Wirbel come vertebra), utilizzati nel collegamento di funi/cavi.


    https://www.ebay.it/itm/Spezial-Wirbel-Kreuzwirbel-Karabiner-Tungsten-Meereswirbel-Laufhulse-kugel-Byron-/321519675268
    Reference: http://www.troutwerk.de/shop/montage-kleinteile/karabiner-wi...
AP-Translat
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search