sich aufbiegen

Italian translation: piegarsi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich aufbiegen
Italian translation:piegarsi
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:09 May 22, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: sich aufbiegen
Es ist auf Seiten der Klägerin nicht nachvollziehbar, dass die Beklagte sechs Jahren und sechs Monate nach Lieferung der Ware behauptet, dass sich der Hubmast bei 1.500 Betriebsstunden aufgebogen habe.
Befanetta81
Italy
piegarsi
Explanation:
il montante di sollevamento si è piegato dopo x ore di esercizio

https://it.langenscheidt.com/tedesco-italiano/aufbiegen
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piegarsi
martini
4piegarsi verso l'alto
Andrea Baggetto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piegarsi verso l'alto


Explanation:
sich auf-biegen = nach oben biegen


    https://www.dict.cc/?s=aufbiegen
Andrea Baggetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piegarsi


Explanation:
il montante di sollevamento si è piegato dopo x ore di esercizio

https://it.langenscheidt.com/tedesco-italiano/aufbiegen

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search