Fahrzeugaufnahme

Italian translation: presa corretta del veicolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahrzeugaufnahme
Italian translation:presa corretta del veicolo
Entered by: Befanetta81

12:46 Jun 7, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Fahrzeugaufnahme
Bei normal angehobenen Fahrzeugen besteht kein Unfallrisiko. Sollten jedoch Fahrzeuge unsachgemäß angehoben sein, besteht Verletzungsgefahr.
Der Bedienende ist darauf hinzuweisen, dass vor Aufnahme der Arbeiten die ordnungsgemäße ***Fahrzeugaufnahme*** zu kontrollieren ist.
Befanetta81
Italy
presa corretta del veicolo
Explanation:

qui per un paranco si parla di presa sicura del carico

https://www.chirichilli.it/images/area-pubblica/ltf/2019/CAT...

qui di punti di presa
http://reauxi.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/JO-1830-EH-ITA-...

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presa corretta del veicolo
martini
4Sollevamento del veicolo
Lorenzo Rossi
3(Il ritiro del) veicolo
Antonino Pane


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Il ritiro del) veicolo


Explanation:
Non ne sono molto sicuro ma io proverei a tradurre così: “..., che prima di iniziare i lavori bisogna verificare che il veicolo sia sicuro da ogni pericolo”. A mio avviso, “il ritiro del veicolo” in questa subordinata non mi sembra italiano.
Spero di esser stato d’aiuto!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2019-06-07 13:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*non mi sembra molto italiano

Antonino Pane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sollevamento del veicolo


Explanation:
Prima di iniziare i lavori bisogna controllare che il veicolo sia stato sollevato in modo corretto.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presa corretta del veicolo


Explanation:

qui per un paranco si parla di presa sicura del carico

https://www.chirichilli.it/images/area-pubblica/ltf/2019/CAT...

qui di punti di presa
http://reauxi.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/JO-1830-EH-ITA-...



martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search