Rangier-Feingefühl

Italian translation: precisione di posizionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rangier-Feingefühl
Italian translation:precisione di posizionamento
Entered by: martini

10:33 Jun 13, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Rangier-Feingefühl
Jederzeit kann es heißen: Aufsitzen, Wagen an die Rampe rangieren und den Anhänger zum Entladen abkoppeln.
Dann sind **Rangier-Feingefühl** und höchste Konzentration gefragt.
Beides bringen die Fahrer gerade nach langen Fahrten oft nicht mehr auf.
Im vergangenen Jahr kam es allein in Deutschland zu 16.500 meldepflichtigen Arbeitsunfällen mit Nutzfahrzeugen abseits des Straßenverkehrs, 28 davon endeten tödlich.
Befanetta81
Italy
precisione di posizionamento
Explanation:
in base a quanto letto qui e là, Rangieren è la manovra di posizionamento del camion rispetto alla rampa di carico/scarico
Feingefühl lo tradurrei con precisione / destrezza

Il pericolo della rampa di carico
https://www.orzicarrellielevatori.com/formazione/il-pericolo...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Precisione nel posizionamento/nel manovrare
Lorenzo Rossi
3precisione di posizionamento
martini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
precisione di posizionamento


Explanation:
in base a quanto letto qui e là, Rangieren è la manovra di posizionamento del camion rispetto alla rampa di carico/scarico
Feingefühl lo tradurrei con precisione / destrezza

Il pericolo della rampa di carico
https://www.orzicarrellielevatori.com/formazione/il-pericolo...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Precisione nel posizionamento/nel manovrare


Explanation:
Precisione nel posizionamento/nel manovrare

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search