Fährbootfähigkeit

Italian translation: idoneità al traffico/trasporto marittimo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fährbootfähigkeit
Italian translation:idoneità al traffico/trasporto marittimo
Entered by: Sascha Lozupone

09:08 Mar 4, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Fährbootfähigkeit
Fährbootfähigkeit in Grad =

altra parolaccia senza contesto

grazie in anticipo
Sascha Lozupone
Germany
idoneità al traffico/trasporto marittimo
Explanation:
UIC Raillexic
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5idoneità al traffico/trasporto marittimo
langnet
3pendenza (massima) rampa traghetto
martini


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
idoneità al traffico/trasporto marittimo


Explanation:
UIC Raillexic

langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pendenza (massima) rampa traghetto


Explanation:
in base a quanto sotto - non trovo corrispettivi in IT

Auf Wagen findet man immer die Bezeichnung Fährbootfähigkeit ( mit zB 1°30' ).
Was sagt diese Gradzahl eigentlich aus?
Ja, das ist die maximale Steigung der Fährbootrampe.
https://www.eisenbahnforum.de/index.php?act=ST&f=7&t=5871

Fährbootfähigkeit
Ferry boat capability
https://www.vtg.com/fileadmin/vtg/dokumente/waggon-datenblae...

Fährbootfähigkeit Ferry boat capability Angle de passage sur ferry
http://www.railmotion.com/upload/docs/Railmotion Sg(n)s - te...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 190




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search