Auflieger

Italian translation: Semirimorchio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auflieger
Italian translation:Semirimorchio
Entered by: Francesca De Luca Fornaciari

10:06 Apr 11, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Auflieger
Contratto di trasporto: "für im Auftrag von XXX übernommene Ladegefäße (*Auflieger*, Anhänger, Container, Wechselbehälter etc.) besteht bis zur abgestimmten Rückführung Kasko-Versicherungsschutz in ausreichender Höhe".
Francesca De Luca Fornaciari
Spain
Semirimorchio
Explanation:
È la traduzione data dall'Hoepli. Si tratta del rimorchio tipo TIR che si agancia alla sella di traino della cabina.
Selected response from:

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Semirimorchio
Arturo Mannino
3semirimorchi
dgaggi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Semirimorchio


Explanation:
È la traduzione data dall'Hoepli. Si tratta del rimorchio tipo TIR che si agancia alla sella di traino della cabina.

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
0 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
semirimorchi


Explanation:
PDF] STATISTICHE ALBO DEGLI AUTOTRASPORTATORI DI COSE PER CONTO DI ...Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Auflieger - semirimorchi. 142. 314. 276. 265. 294. 435. 662. 638. 304. 382. Anhänger - rimorchi. 27. 55. 39. 83. 84. 94. 104. 138. 77. 95 ...
www.provinz.bz.it/mobilitaet/ 3801/publ/publ_getreso.asp?PRES_ID=34992 - Ähnliche Seiten


[PDF] VERKEHRS- UND TRANSPORTWESEN TRAFFICO E TRASPORTIDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... für Auflieger und Anhänger) ausgestellt. Dabei ... matricolazioni per rimorchi e semirimorchi) con. relative targhe. Inoltre sono stati inseriti i dati ...
www.provinz.bz.it/ressorts/ generaldirektion/bericht2000/38_tb00.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten


tout les links sur les camions RC - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]... Remorques /Auflieger und Anhanger; Rimorchi e semirimorchi Capperi photos et plans des remorques Capperi; emilcamion semiremorques et remorques ...
www.rc-truck.com/frenchLink_page.html - 44k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Ciao Franci!!!

molti riscontri

dgaggi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search