reinsortig

Italian translation: da uve monovitigno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:reinsortig
Italian translation:da uve monovitigno
Entered by: Annelore Summa

13:57 Jul 20, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: reinsortig
Seit 1985 wird eine kleine, 490 Meter hoch gelegene lehmige Parzelle del vigneto Bellavistacfür diesen **reinsortigen Merlot**
verwendet: Überaus einnehmende Noten von Blüten, Kirschen und Sandelholz; elegant und doch ausdrucksstark am Gaumen, endet
überaus facettenreich und lang.
Annelore Summa
Italy
da uve monovitigno
Explanation:
laut Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in purezza/vinificato in purezza
Giovanna Gatti
4puro/monovitigno
olga kocylowska
4da uve monovitigno
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da uve monovitigno


Explanation:
laut Langenscheidt

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puro/monovitigno


Explanation:
si trova su diversi siti italiani


    https://www.negoziodelvino.it/merlot-doc-P2611.htm
    Reference: http://https://www.negoziodelvino.it/merlot-doc-P2611.htm
olga kocylowska
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PolishPolish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in purezza/vinificato in purezza


Explanation:
merlot in purezza.
Personalmente userei questa formula.
Tecnicamente si tratta di un monovitigno, perciò si dice anche così.
La scelta dipende dal contesto e da chi scrive.



    Reference: http://www.valentinacrestieassociati.com
Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search