Einzellagenwein

Italian translation: ottenuto da uve di un singolo vigneto/vino monovitigno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzellagenwein
Italian translation:ottenuto da uve di un singolo vigneto/vino monovitigno
Entered by: Annelore Summa

11:37 Jul 21, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: Einzellagenwein
Lehmig-felsige Böden auf 12,58 Hektar mit einer West-Südwest-Position und etwas niedriger als Bellavista gelegen. Seit 1985 wird hier der gleichnamige
***Einzellagenwein produziert***
Annelore Summa
Italy
ottenuto da uve di un singolo vigneto
Explanation:
http://www.vinostore.it/argomese/vinieuropa.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-07-21 16:19:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uncorkventional.com/2015/08/04/germania-quando-li...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-07-21 16:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.letiquette.it/index.php?option=com_content&view=a...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-07-21 16:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omonimo vino ottenuto da uve di un singolo vigneto
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ottenuto da uve di un singolo vigneto
Rita Sellitti
4vino monovigna
Giovanna Gatti


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ottenuto da uve di un singolo vigneto


Explanation:
http://www.vinostore.it/argomese/vinieuropa.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-07-21 16:19:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uncorkventional.com/2015/08/04/germania-quando-li...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-07-21 16:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.letiquette.it/index.php?option=com_content&view=a...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-07-21 16:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omonimo vino ottenuto da uve di un singolo vigneto

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: (vino) monovitigno
17 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Christel e buona domenica! :-)

agree  Giovanna Gatti: Sì, ottenuto da un singolo vigneto. Attenzione: Einzellagenwein non vuol dire però necessariamente monovitigno. Il vigneto può anche non essere monovitigno.
17 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giovanna! Buona domenica :-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vino monovigna


Explanation:
Nel settore viene chiamato anche così.
Vd. links



    https://www.rollingwine.com/art-vino-bianco-marina-palusci-milf-2015-marina-palusci_331.php
    Reference: http://www.vinodaburde.com/tag/testamatta/
Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search