Occipitallappen

Italian translation: lobi occipitali

17:05 Nov 30, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
German term or phrase: Occipitallappen
Außerdem besitzen die Chamäleons Occipitallappen, die am Kopf sitzen.
tiziana72
Italian translation:lobi occipitali
Explanation:
http://www.exo-terra.com/it/expeditions/expedition2008_journ...
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lobi occipitali
Paola Manfreda
3lembo occipitale
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lobi occipitali


Explanation:
http://www.exo-terra.com/it/expeditions/expedition2008_journ...

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: plif!
2 hrs
  -> ;)

agree  Elena Zanetti
3 hrs
  -> :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lembo occipitale


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.trapiantodeicapelli.it/storia.htm
    Reference: http://www.em-consulte.com/it/article/40148
Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search