Unterflursysteme

Norwegian translation: under-floor/underfloor systems

08:15 Apr 26, 2005
German to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Kabelsystemer
German term or phrase: Unterflursysteme
Det dreier seg om kabelsystemer; brystningskanaler og ...?

Schuko-Steckdosen zur Installation in Rapid 45 Kanälen, Brüstungskanälen, Mediensäulen und Unterflur-Systemen im Gerätebecher GB 4M.
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Norwegian translation:under-floor/underfloor systems
Explanation:
Combination Boilers, Central Heating Radiators, Under Floor ...
... Maintenance of underfloor systems is minimal as the heat element will not corrode
... As underfloor systems operate with a flow temperaure of around 50 ...
www.inspiredheating.co.uk/ufh.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Nu-Heat - Home Underfloor heating, Heating system, Natural heating ...
Nu-Heat is the leading UK supplier of individually designed underfloor heating
systems for new properties, extensions, conservatories, conversions and ...
www.nu-heat.co.uk/index.cfm?fuseaction=home.faqs - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Underfloor Heating Systems - Radiant Underfloor Heating Systems ...
Supply underfloor heating systems. Includes technical and design information,
and contact details.
www.underfloorheatingsystems.co.uk/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Underfloor Heating systems Heat Pumps uk Invisible Heating
Design, manufacture and install underfloor heating systems for domestic and
commercial use. United Kingdom.
www.invisibleheating.co.uk/ - 25k - 24 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Designing and Specifying Underfloor Systems: Shedding Light on ...
... In addition, the recirculation of indoor air by some underfloor systems ...
the installation of a raised floor system, forming an underfloor plenum, ...
www.hpac.com/member/feature/2003/0312/0312bauman.htm - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

The Building Centre > Manufacturers News > Ecophon
... Robbens underfloor systems provide a safe, easy access solution to the ...
The Robbens underfloor system meant that we could avoid the clutter of ...
www.buildingcentre.co.uk/news/story_robbens.asp - 60k - 24 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Chatsworth Products, INC. v1.0
... CPI Wall, Ceiling & Under-Floor Systems include the following benefits: ...
Under-Floor Systems – designed to integrate into standard 2’ x 2’ raised ...
www.chatsworth.com/main.asp?ID=28 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5under-floor/underfloor systems
mckinnc
4Underground system oder auch under flooring system
Sladjana


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under-floor/underfloor systems


Explanation:
Combination Boilers, Central Heating Radiators, Under Floor ...
... Maintenance of underfloor systems is minimal as the heat element will not corrode
... As underfloor systems operate with a flow temperaure of around 50 ...
www.inspiredheating.co.uk/ufh.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Nu-Heat - Home Underfloor heating, Heating system, Natural heating ...
Nu-Heat is the leading UK supplier of individually designed underfloor heating
systems for new properties, extensions, conservatories, conversions and ...
www.nu-heat.co.uk/index.cfm?fuseaction=home.faqs - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Underfloor Heating Systems - Radiant Underfloor Heating Systems ...
Supply underfloor heating systems. Includes technical and design information,
and contact details.
www.underfloorheatingsystems.co.uk/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Underfloor Heating systems Heat Pumps uk Invisible Heating
Design, manufacture and install underfloor heating systems for domestic and
commercial use. United Kingdom.
www.invisibleheating.co.uk/ - 25k - 24 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Designing and Specifying Underfloor Systems: Shedding Light on ...
... In addition, the recirculation of indoor air by some underfloor systems ...
the installation of a raised floor system, forming an underfloor plenum, ...
www.hpac.com/member/feature/2003/0312/0312bauman.htm - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

The Building Centre > Manufacturers News > Ecophon
... Robbens underfloor systems provide a safe, easy access solution to the ...
The Robbens underfloor system meant that we could avoid the clutter of ...
www.buildingcentre.co.uk/news/story_robbens.asp - 60k - 24 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Chatsworth Products, INC. v1.0
... CPI Wall, Ceiling & Under-Floor Systems include the following benefits: ...
Under-Floor Systems – designed to integrate into standard 2’ x 2’ raised ...
www.chatsworth.com/main.asp?ID=28 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Underground system oder auch under flooring system


Explanation:
Leo Dictionary


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search