wrase

Norwegian translation: stekos,damp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wrase
Norwegian translation:stekos,damp
Entered by: Geir Vikan

12:24 Oct 15, 2003
German to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: wrase
saugt den Wrasen aus der Muffel an

... i en stekeovn ...
Geir Vikan
Norway
dunster, damper
Explanation:
ifølge Brynildsens ordbok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-10-15 12:37:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stekeos kan vel også være relevant.
Selected response from:

Lars Finsen
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dunstkondensator
Jonny Poetzsch
5dunster, damper
Lars Finsen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dunster, damper


Explanation:
ifølge Brynildsens ordbok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-10-15 12:37:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stekeos kan vel også være relevant.

Lars Finsen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dunstkondensator


Explanation:
iflg. "tysk-dansk teknisk ordbog"

Jonny Poetzsch
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search