Gutschriften

Polish translation: Nota uznaniowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gutschriften
Polish translation:Nota uznaniowa
Entered by: dudzik

13:24 Mar 27, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Gutschriften
Erhaltene Gutschriften für Vorjahre
noodle (X)
Nota uznaniowa
Explanation:
Nota uznaniowa
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nota uznaniowa
Joanna Łuczka
3nota kredytowa
Magdallena
3zapis w dobro
klick


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zapis w dobro


Explanation:
uznanie konta

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nota uznaniowa


Explanation:
Nota uznaniowa

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  iceblue
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
3 hrs
  -> :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota kredytowa


Explanation:
w mojej praktyce Gutschrift tak byl tlumaczony
jako "zapisanie na dobro rachunku" też
wszystko zalezy co bardziej pasuje

Magdallena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search