Sinkschichten

Polish translation: warstwa tonąca

13:15 Jun 16, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: Sinkschichten
Zalety preparatu dodawanego do gnojowicy

Wirkung im Stall und in Güllegruben
- Reduzierung der Schadgas- und Geruchsbelastung,
- Homogenisierung der Gülle,
- Auflösung von Schwimm- und Sinkschichten

Dziekuje za wszelka pomoc!
Danuta Michelsen
Polish translation:warstwa tonąca
Explanation:
eliminacja warstwy tonącej i pływającej ... jak tutaj np.
http://www.xylemwatersolutions.com/scs/poland/pl/application...
Selected response from:

michstudent
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warstwa tonąca
michstudent
3warstwy opadające
Eigenplane


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warstwa tonąca


Explanation:
eliminacja warstwy tonącej i pływającej ... jak tutaj np.
http://www.xylemwatersolutions.com/scs/poland/pl/application...

michstudent
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warstwy opadające


Explanation:
ew. w ten sposób

Eigenplane
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search