Nachstriegel

Polish translation: zagarniacz (bruzd)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachstriegel
Polish translation:zagarniacz (bruzd)
Entered by: Kapilek

20:05 Jan 12, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Umowa kupna
German term or phrase: Nachstriegel
Znów bez kontekstu. Dodam, że chodzi o produkt firmy Köckerling.
maczek
zagarniacz (bruzd)
Explanation:
lub zgarniacz np. http://www.siewniki.info.pl/zagarniacz.html
Selected response from:

Kapilek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zagarniacz (bruzd)
Kapilek
3zgrzebło
Magdalena Turczyńska
Summary of reference entries provided
brona chwastownik
Anfernee
spulchniacz (śladów)
Jacek Konopka

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zagarniacz (bruzd)


Explanation:
lub zgarniacz np. http://www.siewniki.info.pl/zagarniacz.html

Kapilek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Turczyńska: ja podałam w odpowiedzi zgrzebło, a teraz dopiero weszłam w ten link, z którego wynika, że zagarniacz i zgrzebło to jest to samo, nie zamierzałam "podkradać" hasła, przepraszam
14 hrs
  -> nic się nie stało :D

agree  Jacek Konopka
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zgrzebło


Explanation:
Pokazany w tym linku Nachstriegel: http://www.vogel-noot.info/Produkte/Saetechnik/Mechanische-S...
wygląda tak samo jak pokazane w tym linku zgrzebło:
http://pl.kverneland.com/Siewniki/Agregaty-uprawowo-siewne/A...


    Reference: http://wegrow.all.biz/agregat-podrywkowy-gesiostopy-3-rzedow...
Magdalena Turczyńska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Reference comments


16 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: brona chwastownik

Reference information:
googluje się nawet z Köckerling


    Reference: http://www.traktorpool.pl/u%C5%BCywany/b-brona-chwastownik/1...
Anfernee
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Nachstriegel to jest chyba to, co zaznaczyłem na rysunku na czerwono: http://i1240.photobucket.com/albums/gg500/atomis/8915133_huge_zpse569b152.jpg


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Andrzej Golda
11 hrs

29 mins
Reference: spulchniacz (śladów)

Reference information:
Dodam linki, spulchniacz może tak, czy śladów- zobaczymy.

(Ich arbeite jetzt an einer Uebersetzung und so bin ich nicht in der Lage, die Antwort komplex zu geben.)

POR:
https://www.google.pl/#q=Nachstriegel spulchniacz

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Note to reference poster
Asker: Spulchniacz śladów to Spurlockerer.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search