Zugmaschine

Polish translation: ciągnik

19:01 Jan 19, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Rachunek
German term or phrase: Zugmaschine
Całe zdanie: Kabel von der Bos (Platine der Maschine) zu den Sensoren und zur Zugmaschine (IOS-Kabel) wurden ebenfals mit verschmort, Kabel erneuert.

Maszyna to Rundballen-Presse, czyli prasa rolująca.
maczek
Polish translation:ciągnik
Explanation:
tak po prostu ciągnik a czasami ciągnik siodłowy ale nie tym razem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2015-01-20 11:06:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ponadto wynika to z opisu zaistniałej sytuacji przedstawionego w kontekście.
Selected response from:

Chris Rhode
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ciągnik
Chris Rhode
3naciąg
michstudent


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naciąg


Explanation:
moja propozycja

michstudent
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciągnik


Explanation:
tak po prostu ciągnik a czasami ciągnik siodłowy ale nie tym razem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2015-01-20 11:06:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ponadto wynika to z opisu zaistniałej sytuacji przedstawionego w kontekście.

Chris Rhode
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak, skoro prasa rolująca, to ciągnik.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search