stosssicher

Polish translation: zabezpieczone przed wstrząsami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stosssicher
Polish translation:zabezpieczone przed wstrząsami
Entered by: marpski

10:54 Sep 14, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / opakowanie
German term or phrase: stosssicher
Im Normalfall verschicken wir dein Kunstwerk per Post und natuerlich stosssicher verpackt
ARak
zabezpieczone przed wstrząsami
Explanation:
zdanie: Twoje dzieło sztuki wysyłamy zazwyczaj pocztą, naturalnie w opakowaniu (odpowiednio) zabezpieczającym przed wstrząsami.
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zabezpieczone przed wstrząsami
marpski
3wstrząsoodporny
skowronek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabezpieczone przed wstrząsami


Explanation:
zdanie: Twoje dzieło sztuki wysyłamy zazwyczaj pocztą, naturalnie w opakowaniu (odpowiednio) zabezpieczającym przed wstrząsami.

marpski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joerg Steidl
2 hrs
  -> thx :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wstrząsoodporny


Explanation:
Z tego co mi wiadomo powyższe określenie już się przyjęło, znalazłam je też w słowniku Lektorklett pod tłumaczeniem hasła "stoßfest". Częste jest także "odporny na uderzenia", choć propozycja Marpskiego jest również ok.

skowronek
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search