umfassende Dimension

Polish translation: najwyższy wymiar / największy kaliber

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umfassende Dimension
Polish translation:najwyższy wymiar / największy kaliber
Entered by: marpski

08:27 Sep 6, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / projekty artystyczne
German term or phrase: umfassende Dimension
Chodzi o pewien interdyscyplinarny projekt artystycznyMoże będzie ktoś miał jakiś pomysł, jak oddać w PL powyższe?

Den Initiatoren geht es dabei um eine umfassende Dimension der internationalen kulturellen Zusammenarbeit, um das Gemeinsame und das Prozesshafte: ...
remir
najwyższy wymiar / największy kaliber
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
wybrałem akurat to, ale dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3szeroki zakres
melmothkot
3najwyższy wymiar / największy kaliber
marpski


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
najwyższy wymiar / największy kaliber


Explanation:
prop.

marpski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
wybrałem akurat to, ale dziękuję wszystkim

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szeroki zakres


Explanation:
propozycja

melmothkot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search