Untersicht

Polish translation: widok z dołu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Untersicht
Polish translation:widok z dołu
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

15:26 Nov 28, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Untersicht
Untersicht - die zeichnerische Darstellung eines Objektes von unten betrachtet
Hari_Seldon
widok z dołu
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5widok z dołu
Dariusz Rabus
4Perspektywa z dołu
Dariusz Prochotta


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
widok z dołu


Explanation:
jw.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perspektywa z dołu


Explanation:
Rozmawiamy o sztuce i o malarstwie

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dariusz Rabus: A na to nie ma określenia - Perspektive von unten?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search