bauartgenehmigt

Polish translation: lub inne zatwierdzone w rodzaju konstrukcji

15:41 Apr 26, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: bauartgenehmigt
Automatik-Beckengurt XXX oder andere bauartgenehmigte Automatikgurten.
Jak to zgrabnie krótko ująć?
Lena7
Polish translation:lub inne zatwierdzone w rodzaju konstrukcji
Explanation:
"Rennsportgurte & Gurtpolster
... Mit diesem 4-Punkt-Automatikgurt hat man noch genügend Bewegungsfreiheit um
... Bauartgenehmigt nach neuester Europäischer Prüfvorschrift ECE-R 16.04. ...
www.pps.co.at/handel/opel/gurt.htm "
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lub inne zatwierdzone w rodzaju konstrukcji
krzysiek12
3zgodne z rodzajem konstrukcji
Magdalena Nucia


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zgodne z rodzajem konstrukcji


Explanation:
Albo po prostu: "zgodne z typem"

Magdalena Nucia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lub inne zatwierdzone w rodzaju konstrukcji


Explanation:
"Rennsportgurte & Gurtpolster
... Mit diesem 4-Punkt-Automatikgurt hat man noch genügend Bewegungsfreiheit um
... Bauartgenehmigt nach neuester Europäischer Prüfvorschrift ECE-R 16.04. ...
www.pps.co.at/handel/opel/gurt.htm "

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search