Auflagelast

Polish translation: nośność podwozia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auflagelast
Polish translation:nośność podwozia
Entered by: petrolhead

07:58 Apr 28, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Auflagelast
Anhänger

Auflagelast: ....
Tradeusz
nośność podwozia
Explanation:
tylko wtedy jeżeli obok jest podana "Nutzlast" - ładowność.

zdaje się,, że "nośność podwozia" to ładowność + masa nadwozia przyczepy/naczepy (ścian, burt, kurtyn itd.)

Jeżeli nie masz osobno "Nutzlast", to możesz napisać "ładowność"
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ładowność
cynkol
3nośność podwozia
petrolhead


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ładowność


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-28 08:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dyrek.com.pl/przyczepy.php

http://www.trader.pl/details,168,307613725032420051132133.as...

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nośność podwozia


Explanation:
tylko wtedy jeżeli obok jest podana "Nutzlast" - ładowność.

zdaje się,, że "nośność podwozia" to ładowność + masa nadwozia przyczepy/naczepy (ścian, burt, kurtyn itd.)

Jeżeli nie masz osobno "Nutzlast", to możesz napisać "ładowność"

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search