MB-LM Rad

Polish translation: Felgi z metalu lekkiego marki Mercedes-Benz

12:23 Apr 29, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: MB-LM Rad
w Fahrzeugbriefie w uwagach Ziff.22 bis 23: Nur m. MB-LM Rad
Lena7
Polish translation:Felgi z metalu lekkiego marki Mercedes-Benz
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Felgi z metalu lekkiego marki Mercedes-Benz
Radson
3Mercedes Benz Leichtmetallrad
Paulus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Felgi z metalu lekkiego marki Mercedes-Benz


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22felgi+z+metalu+lekkie...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: to jest to
34 mins

agree  rjz
9 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mercedes Benz Leichtmetallrad


Explanation:
Nie jestem pewny co do skrotu MB.
Prosze sprawdzic w tym Briefie.
Pozdrawiam

Paulus
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search