Achsbock

Polish translation: wspornik mocowania osi (do nadwozia)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Achsbock
Polish translation:wspornik mocowania osi (do nadwozia)
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

13:55 Jun 27, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Achsbock
opis z przegl±du:
Achbock 1. Achse gerissen
Karolina Gajkowska
wspornik mocowania osi (do nadwozia)
Explanation:
Patrz rysunek:
http://www.baldinger-ag.ch/html/service03bcomf.htm
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję. to wydaje mi się w moim kontek¶cie bardzo trafne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wspornik mocowania osi (do nadwozia)
petrolhead
3kozioł (mocujący) osi
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kozioł (mocujący) osi


Explanation:
albo po prostu "zamocowanie osi" - przypuszczenie

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 646

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wspornik mocowania osi (do nadwozia)


Explanation:
Patrz rysunek:
http://www.baldinger-ag.ch/html/service03bcomf.htm

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
dziękuję. to wydaje mi się w moim kontek¶cie bardzo trafne.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search