Nachlauf

Polish translation: dobieg / wybieg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Nachlauf
Polish translation:dobieg / wybieg
Entered by: Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska

21:07 Dec 14, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Nachlauf
Fehler im Nachlauf beim Abstellen über off oder Nullmenge
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
dobieg / wybieg
Explanation:
jeśli w jakikolwiek sposób jest to powiązane z ruchem; inaczej może być jeszcze "opóźnienie"
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ruch bezwładny (maszyny) -> też wybieg
Micha?
3dobieg / wybieg
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nachlauf
dobieg / wybieg


Explanation:
jeśli w jakikolwiek sposób jest to powiązane z ruchem; inaczej może być jeszcze "opóźnienie"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 646
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nachlauf
ruch bezwładny (maszyny) -> też wybieg


Explanation:
ruch bezwładny (maszyny) -> też wybieg

Micha?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search