sicherheitsglas

Polish translation: szkó bezpieczne

17:50 Apr 18, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / tłumaczenia samochodowe
German term or phrase: sicherheitsglas
wiem o co chodzi ale chodzi o precyzyjne określenie
Z góry dzięki
jezabel1
Polish translation:szkó bezpieczne
Explanation:
jw.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2007-04-18 18:00:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

szkło bezpieczne :-)
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1szkó bezpieczne
Joanna Łuczka
3szkło bezodpryskowe
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szkło bezodpryskowe


Explanation:
szkło bezodpryskowe

Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szkó bezpieczne


Explanation:
jw.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2007-04-18 18:00:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

szkło bezpieczne :-)

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aerduch: też tak to znam pozdr. :-)
2 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search