Abgaswärmetauscher

Polish translation: wymiennik ciepła spalin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abgaswärmetauscher
Polish translation:wymiennik ciepła spalin
Entered by: Magdalena Turczyńska

15:07 May 18, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Abgaswärmetauscher
Jeden z produktów firmy MAHLE, w zdaniu: "xx Prozent unseres Umsatzes erwirtschaften wir mit der Fertigung von Klimaanlagen und Modulen zur Motorkühlung; die restlichen xx Prozent erzielen wir mit der Fertigung von gebogenen Alurohren für Klimawärmetauscher und neuerdings auch von Edelstahlrohren für Abgaswärmetauscher, die für andere MAHLE Werke bestimmt sind."
Magdalena Turczyńska
Poland
wymiennik ciepła spalin
Explanation:
niestety nie wiadomo, czy wymiennik ciepła spaliny-woda, czy spaliny-powietrze

Niekiedy takie wymienniki ciepła zwane są nieprecyzyjnie ekonomizerami.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wymiennik ciepła spalin
Crannmer
3Spalinowy wymiennik ciepła
Jacek Konopka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spalinowy wymiennik ciepła


Explanation:
j.w.
Wymiennik ciepła (spalin) raczej nie za bardzo brzmi. Mogę się mylić.

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymiennik ciepła spalin


Explanation:
niestety nie wiadomo, czy wymiennik ciepła spaliny-woda, czy spaliny-powietrze

Niekiedy takie wymienniki ciepła zwane są nieprecyzyjnie ekonomizerami.

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 2236
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 hrs
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search