Jahreswagen

Polish translation: samochód roczny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Jahreswagen
Polish translation:samochód roczny
Entered by: A_Lex

17:13 Apr 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Jahreswagen
w ofercie firmy sprzedaj¬Īcej samochody:

Neuwagen, junge Fahrzeuge verschiedener Autovermietungen, gepflegte deutsche Jahres- und Gebrauchtwagen.

tu nie mam pomys³u... :-(
A_Lex
Poland
samochód roczny
Explanation:
Ale nie na tym rzecz sińô koŇĄczy:

Jah|res|wa|gen, der: von einem Mitarbeiter eines Automobilwerkes mit Preisnachlass erworbener neuer Pkw, den dieser erst nach Ablauf eines Jahres veräußern darf.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch, 5. Aufl. Mannheim 2003 [CD-ROM].

Na tym polega specyfika.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzińôkujńô za obie odpowiedzi, punkty dla Andrzeja za wyja¬∂nienie specyfiki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1samochód roczny
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1Samochód roczny
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Samochód roczny


Explanation:
Chyba?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-11 17:21:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyglada na to, ze faktycznie sie rozróznia pomiedzy \"rocznym\" \"uzywanym\" i \"nowym\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-11 17:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyglada na to, ze faktycznie sie rozróznia pomiedzy \"rocznym\" \"uzywanym\" i \"nowym\".


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22samoch%C3%B3d+roczny%...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
10 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
samochód roczny


Explanation:
Ale nie na tym rzecz sińô koŇĄczy:

Jah|res|wa|gen, der: von einem Mitarbeiter eines Automobilwerkes mit Preisnachlass erworbener neuer Pkw, den dieser erst nach Ablauf eines Jahres veräußern darf.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch, 5. Aufl. Mannheim 2003 [CD-ROM].

Na tym polega specyfika.

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
dzińôkujńô za obie odpowiedzi, punkty dla Andrzeja za wyja¬∂nienie specyfiki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Nucia
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search