erscheinungsbild

Polish translation: wyglad (zewnetrzny)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erscheinungsbild
Polish translation:wyglad (zewnetrzny)
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

18:26 May 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Botany
German term or phrase: erscheinungsbild
preparat witaminowy
mani77
wyglad (zewnetrzny)
Explanation:
a moze tak po prostu, w koncu to opis preparatu witaminowego
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wyglad (zewnetrzny)
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
4fenotyp
lim0nka
3forma
iceblue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fenotyp


Explanation:
słownik medyczny

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wyglad (zewnetrzny)


Explanation:
a moze tak po prostu, w koncu to opis preparatu witaminowego

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: wyglad powinien starczyc :)
6 mins
  -> dzieki:)

agree  Anna Bittner
52 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forma


Explanation:
Przy preparacie to chyba nie fenotyp, tylko wlasnie forma?

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search