schwarze Mädchentraube

Polish translation: Feteasca Neagra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schwarze Mädchentraube
Polish translation:Feteasca Neagra
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

12:23 Mar 26, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Botany
German term or phrase: schwarze Mädchentraube
gatunek winorosli, na etzkiecie na winie
Agnieszka Socha
Feteasca Neagra
Explanation:
Gatunek winorośli uprawiany wyłącznie w Rumunii, na powierzchni ok. 1.000 hektarów.

HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Feteasca Neagra
Andrzej Lejman
4nie tłumaczyć
leff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Feteasca Neagra


Explanation:
Gatunek winorośli uprawiany wyłącznie w Rumunii, na powierzchni ok. 1.000 hektarów.

HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt: http://www.hotel.bydgoszcz.pl/wino-rumun.shtml
2 mins

agree  SATRO
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie tłumaczyć


Explanation:
tak jak nie tłumaczą tego Amerykanie, Węgrzy, Czesi, czy jak my nie tłumaczymy nazw szczepów francuskich, włoskich czy hiszpańskich

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search