(Unternehmens)Bereich

Polish translation: obszar działania (firmy)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(Unternehmens)Bereich
Polish translation:obszar działania (firmy)
Entered by: iwona zzz

06:43 Nov 24, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Unternehmen (Mitarbeiterbefragung)
German term or phrase: (Unternehmens)Bereich
Unternehmensbereiche
Im Folgenden sind die Unternehmensbereiche von Ihrer aufgelistet. Manche Bereiche haben sehr viele Mitarbeiter.
Um auch hier eine differenzierte Auswertung zu ermöglichen, haben wir für diese Bereiche auch nachgeordnete Abteilungen aufgeführt.
Kreuzen Sie den für Sie zutreffenden Bereich bitte möglichst genau an. Falls Ihre Abteilung in den unten aufgeführten Bereichen nicht erscheint, kreuzen Sie bitte den Ihrer Abteilung übergeordneten Bereich an.

Bereichsaufteilungen Allendorf/Berlin
iwona zzz
obszar działania (firmy)
Explanation:
Określenie używane w zarządzaniu przedsiębiorstwami
Selected response from:

Waldek Fortuna
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obszar działania (firmy)
Waldek Fortuna
3pion organizacyjny (przedsiębiorstwa)
bdasler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obszar działania (firmy)


Explanation:
Określenie używane w zarządzaniu przedsiębiorstwami

Example sentence(s):
  • W fazie tej należy udokumentować obszary działania firmy (np. produkcja, obsługa klienta, zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi, sprzedaż, finanse i księgowość, marketingu, IT....).

    Reference: http://www.sybena.pl/analizastrategiczna.htm
Waldek Fortuna
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
56 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pion organizacyjny (przedsiębiorstwa)


Explanation:
pasuje w wielu kontekstach. pozdr. bt

bdasler
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search