Kinderfreibetrag

Polish translation: ulga na dzieci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kinderfreibetrag
Polish translation:ulga na dzieci
Entered by: Alicja Bloemer

18:59 Apr 27, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Gehaltsabrechnung
German term or phrase: Kinderfreibetrag
Jaki jest odpowiednik polski?

Dziekuje za pomoc
Alicja Bloemer
ulga na dzieci
Explanation:
ulga podatkowa na dzieci
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ulga z tytułu wychowania dzieci
Alina Brockelt
4ulga na dzieci
Tamod


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ulga na dzieci


Explanation:
ulga podatkowa na dzieci

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ulga z tytułu wychowania dzieci


Explanation:
Tak to się w PL nazywa.
"Ulga z tytułu wychowywania dzieci przysługuje wszystkim płatnikom podatku dochodowego od osób fizycznych, a więc również emerytom i rencistom. Na wniosek emeryta lub rencisty rocznego rozliczenia podatku dokonuje Zakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych na formularzu PIT-40A."



    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22Ulga+z+tytu%C5%82u+wy...
Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search