Dithiocarbamate

Polish translation: dwutiokarbaminiany

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dithiocarbamate
Polish translation:dwutiokarbaminiany
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

11:34 Nov 14, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Dithiocarbamate
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dithiocarbamate
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
dwutiokarbaminiany
Explanation:
R,R´NCSSM
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.Ten termin potwierdził mi równiez chemik.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dwutiokarbaminiany
rjz
2ditiokarbaminiany
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ditiokarbaminiany


Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ditiokarbaminiany

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dithiocarbamate

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karbaminiany

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carbamate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-11-14 11:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potwierdzenie ze słownika ang. - pol.:
ditiokarbaminian
ale w innym "dwutiokarbaminian"
(Dithiocarbamate)

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dwutiokarbaminiany


Explanation:
R,R´NCSSM

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję.Ten termin potwierdził mi równiez chemik.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search