Kalciumaluminatzement

Polish translation: cement glinowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kalciumaluminatzement
Polish translation:cement glinowy
Entered by: SATRO

18:24 Jan 29, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemia budowlana
German term or phrase: Kalciumaluminatzement
Jak to ³adnie nazwaæ? Glinian wapnia jest jasny, ale co z tym cementem?
Kontekstu jest mnóstwo: Enthält Kalciumaluminatzement

:)
SATRO
Poland
cement glinowy
Explanation:
AKA Tonerdezement, czyli jak wyżej.

Cement glinowy, otrzymywany przez zmielenie mieszaniny boksytu z wapieniem, który się stapia w piecach elektrycznych, a następnie miele.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-29 18:54:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Verein Deutscher Zementwerke eV: Geschichtliche Entwicklung der ...
... Das Erstarren und Erhärten von Calciumaluminatzement (Tonerdezement) beruht im
Gegensatz dazu auf der Bildung von Calciumaluminathydraten. Portlandzement. ...
www.vdz-online.de/vdz/zemgesch_m.htm
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cement glinowy
Andrzej Lejman
2Cement na bazie glinianu wapnia
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cement na bazie glinianu wapnia


Explanation:
??

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: oj, panie in¿ynierze, a by³o poszukaæ? ;-)
26 mins
  -> A w³aœnie, trzeba by³o...

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cement glinowy


Explanation:
AKA Tonerdezement, czyli jak wyżej.

Cement glinowy, otrzymywany przez zmielenie mieszaniny boksytu z wapieniem, który się stapia w piecach elektrycznych, a następnie miele.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-29 18:54:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Verein Deutscher Zementwerke eV: Geschichtliche Entwicklung der ...
... Das Erstarren und Erhärten von Calciumaluminatzement (Tonerdezement) beruht im
Gegensatz dazu auf der Bildung von Calciumaluminathydraten. Portlandzement. ...
www.vdz-online.de/vdz/zemgesch_m.htm


    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/008cf6.html
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Dzięki...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Chwalê za szukanie, chylê czo³a i wracam do pracy.
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search