Bildschitt

Polish translation: montaż obrazu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bildschnitt
Polish translation:montaż obrazu
Entered by: Magdallena

05:32 May 26, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
German term or phrase: Bildschitt
Nadal te same napisy koncowe sfilmowanej operetki:

Bildschnitt
(nazwisko)
HDTV-Schnitt
(nazwisko)
MAZ-Schnitt
(nazwisko)

Już ustaliliśmy, że HDTV to będzie "Montaż HDTV", MAZ to "Montaż taśmy magnetycznej". Czy sam Bildschitt określić jako "Montaż"?
Magdallena
montaż obrazu
Explanation:
tak po prostu
Selected response from:

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montaż obrazu
Jacek Zukowski
4ciecie
Alicja Bloemer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciecie


Explanation:
.

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bildschnitt
montaż obrazu


Explanation:
tak po prostu

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
5 mins
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search