Moppel-Ich

Polish translation: Puszysta Ja

21:36 Aug 31, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / seriale
German term or phrase: Moppel-Ich
Chodzi o tytuł serialowej komedii romantycznej "Moppel-Ich" wg Susanne Fröhlig. Czy szło to już gdzieś w PL i pod jakim ewentualnie tytulem?

http://www.rp-online.de/public/article/gesellschaft/medien/4...
remir
Polish translation:Puszysta Ja
Explanation:
Taka propozycja, a idąc dalej tym tokiem tylko mniej dosłownie np.:
"Ja Grubcia" itd.
Selected response from:

manna96
Grading comment
poszedłem tropem "puszystości", dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pyzata ja
Tamod
4Puszysta Ja
manna96
1 +1Ja, Puchatka
Adam Bielaczyk


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ja, Puchatka


Explanation:
Taki proposal ;-)

Adam Bielaczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pyzata ja


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.cyfraplus.com.pl/program/abo/?full/26128
    Reference: http://www.kuchnia.tv/program/?full/26128
Tamod
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puszysta Ja


Explanation:
Taka propozycja, a idąc dalej tym tokiem tylko mniej dosłownie np.:
"Ja Grubcia" itd.

manna96
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
poszedłem tropem "puszystości", dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search