Liebesbeziehungen

Polish translation: Związki miłosne

06:31 Sep 1, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / opis programu TV
German term or phrase: Liebesbeziehungen
Der Film zeigt die vielschichtige Gefühlswelt in Liebesbeziehungen, Familien, Freund- und Feindschaften.
remir
Polish translation:Związki miłosne
Explanation:
Tu dosłowność jest IMHO jak najbardziej na miejscu
Selected response from:

Adam Bielaczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Związki miłosne
Adam Bielaczyk
3związki
melmothkot


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
związki


Explanation:
może tak najprościej?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   27 min (2009-09-01 06:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub związki miłosne

melmothkot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Związki miłosne


Explanation:
Tu dosłowność jest IMHO jak najbardziej na miejscu

Adam Bielaczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
53 mins

agree  iceblue
1 day 21 mins

agree  Dariusz Rabus: Film pokazuje różnorodny świat uczuć panujący w związkach miłosnych, rodzinach, przyjaźniach i we wrogich stosunkach.
2 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search