bearbeiten

Polish translation: opracowywać

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bearbeiten
Polish translation:opracowywać
Entered by: Tomasz Sieniuć

14:31 Apr 19, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / PC-KENNTNISSE-KURZ-CHECK
German term or phrase: bearbeiten
nie mogę użyć "edycja" w pytaniu:

„Editieren“ bedeutet


erstellen

bearbeiten

schließen

beenden
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
opracowywać
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przetwarzać
Sebastian Kruszelnicki
4opracowywać
Tomasz Sieniuć


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opracowywać


Explanation:
Może tak?

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przetwarzać


Explanation:
A nie jest ładniej tak? ;-)

Sebastian Kruszelnicki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomasz Sieniuć: Ladnie, ale zbyt ogolnie. Przetwarzanie danych to takze konwersja, pakowanie, wysylanie itd.
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search