BCC

Polish translation: ukryta kopia do wiadomości (BCC)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BCC
Polish translation:ukryta kopia do wiadomości (BCC)
Entered by: Tomasz Sieniuć

14:46 Apr 19, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / PC-KENNTNISSE-KURZ-CHECK
German term or phrase: BCC
Eine Mail wird an einen Empfänger versendet. Ein weiterer Empfänger soll eine Kopie erhalten, ohne dass der Haupt-Empfänger das mitbekommt. Die Mail an den Zweiten Empfänger wird versendet

durch BCC

durch Eingabe beider E-Mailadressen in die Adressleiste, aber getrennt durch die Zeichen: „ „

durch Eingabe beider E-Mailadressen in der Adressleiste, aber getrennt durch: „ / „

durch „Weiterleiten“ (nach dem Versandt an den Erstempfänger)
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
ukryta kopia do wiadomości (BCC)
Explanation:
ew. "ślepa kopia"
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ukryta kopia do wiadomości (BCC)
Tomasz Sieniuć
4UDW
Wojciech Modrzycki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ukryta kopia do wiadomości (BCC)


Explanation:
ew. "ślepa kopia"

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: jakoś mi to bardziej leży
10 mins
  -> Ja tam nie lubię skrótów. Ostatnio miałem w tekście LM, po polsku MZ. Chodziło o "Lademeter" :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
UDW


Explanation:
Ukryte Do Wiadomości (Blind Carbon Copy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-04-19 15:45:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://office.microsoft.com/pl-pl/outlook/HP030698471045.asp...

Wojciech Modrzycki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search