Genehmigungspflichtige Verteiler (Genehmigung nur durch Bereichsleiter!)

Polish translation: listy dystrybucyjne wymagające zatwierdzenia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Genehmigungspflichtige Verteiler (Genehmigung nur durch Bereichsleiter!)
Polish translation:listy dystrybucyjne wymagające zatwierdzenia
Entered by: ANNA BLAZ

17:46 Aug 16, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Genehmigungspflichtige Verteiler (Genehmigung nur durch Bereichsleiter!)
chodzi o regulamin sieci internetowej nie bardzo wiem jak to przetlumaczyc
ANNA BLAZ
Poland
listy dystrybucyjne wymagające zatwierdzenia
Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lista_dystrybucyjna
http://office.microsoft.com/pl-pl/outlook/HA010430661045.asp...

Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4listy dystrybucyjne wymagające zatwierdzenia
Tomasz Sieniuć
4rozdzielniki wymagające zatwierdzenia
bdasler
3rozdzielacze wymagające zgody/pozwolenia
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozdzielacze wymagające zgody/pozwolenia


Explanation:
rozdzielacze wymagające uzyskania zgody/pozwolenia (zgoda wydawana wyłącznie przez kompetentnego kierownika)

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozdzielniki wymagające zatwierdzenia


Explanation:
Verteiler znam jako rozdzielnik (np. poczty), nie rozdzielacz, lub też jako lista wysyłkowa. pozdr. bt

bdasler
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listy dystrybucyjne wymagające zatwierdzenia


Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lista_dystrybucyjna
http://office.microsoft.com/pl-pl/outlook/HA010430661045.asp...



Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
dzieki:-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search