Blätterbalken

Polish translation: pasek nawigacji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blätterbalken
Polish translation:pasek nawigacji
Entered by: iceblue

17:40 Dec 19, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Blätterbalken
Verwenden Sie den nächsten Blätterbalken, um den nächsten Auftrag zu erhalten.
iceblue
Austria
pasek nawigacji
Explanation:
Blättern znaczy tyle, co zmieniac strony (np. poprzednia, nastepna).
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki! Komputer "po polsku" to dla mnie tragedia - od poczatku pracowalam z niem. menu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pasek nawigacji
Tomasz Sieniuć
3pasek przewijania
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pasek przewijania


Explanation:
pasek przewijania tzw. scroll

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasek nawigacji


Explanation:
Blättern znaczy tyle, co zmieniac strony (np. poprzednia, nastepna).

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki! Komputer "po polsku" to dla mnie tragedia - od poczatku pracowalam z niem. menu.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search