Operator

Polish translation: operator

18:00 Apr 13, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Operator
Kontekst:

Bei den Operatoren ist gleich und ungleich können die Platzhalter und verwendet werden.

Die Verwendung der Platzhalter und ist ausschließlich in Verbindung mit den Operatoren ist gleich und ungleich zulässig.

fragmenty odnosza sie do kryteriow wyszukiwania produktow. wieksze odstepy miedzy niektorymi slowami powyzej sa celowe.

dziekuje za wszelka pomoc
Danuta Michelsen
Polish translation:operator
Explanation:
operator

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operator_(programowanie)

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operator_(logika)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2008-04-13 18:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu:

operator "równe" (= lub ==) i "różne" (<> lub !=)

W oryginale brakuje cudzyslowow.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziekuje!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3operator
Crannmer
3operator
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operator


Explanation:
operator

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operator


Explanation:
operator

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operator_(programowanie)

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operator_(logika)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2008-04-13 18:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu:

operator "równe" (= lub ==) i "różne" (<> lub !=)

W oryginale brakuje cudzyslowow.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Wstawski: szybsza odpowiedź i jeszcze z odnośnikami
3 mins
  -> thx :-)

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
45 mins
  -> thx

agree  Tamod
14 hrs
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search