Flächennormale

Polish translation: Wektor normalny

23:34 Nov 24, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Flächennormale
tekst dotyczy oświetlenia, odbijania światła, kątów padania światła itd.: "wird (...) um den Winkel gedreht, dann dreht sich auch die Flächennormale (...)."
mona253
Polish translation:Wektor normalny
Explanation:
Idąc za tropem Wiki
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wektor_normalny
Selected response from:

Lucyna Wiatr
Germany
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oś normalna / prostopadła (do danej płaszczyzny)
Crannmer
3Wektor normalny
Lucyna Wiatr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wektor normalny


Explanation:
Idąc za tropem Wiki
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wektor_normalny


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/definition/Fl%C3%A4chennormale/German
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Normalenvektor
Lucyna Wiatr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oś normalna / prostopadła (do danej płaszczyzny)


Explanation:
oś normalna / prostopadła (do danej płaszczyzny)

Nie wektor.

Wektor kolinearny do osi normalnej jest wektorem normalnym.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Zdecydowałam się na wektor, ponieważ mam tekście rysunki i zdecydowanie nie chodzi tu o oś, lecz o wektor.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search