Repanol-Folie

Polish translation: folia Rhepanol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Repanol-Folie
Polish translation:folia Rhepanol
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

08:15 Sep 15, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Dachkonstruktionen
German term or phrase: Repanol-Folie
Die Dachabdichtung (Oberschale) besteht aus reiner Repanol-Folie (Foliendach).
Karolina Gajkowska
folia Rhepanol
Explanation:
marka handlowa - nie tłumaczyć.
Ponadto w wyrazie zabrakło litery "h"

http://www.flachdachtec.de/index.jsp?folderPK=1600
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję. Czego to człowiek się nie dowie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5folia Rhepanol
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3plynna folia do pokrywania dachow
iceblue


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plynna folia do pokrywania dachow


Explanation:
e-dach.pl - Internetowy Serwis o Dachach : dachy, więźba dachowa, impregnacja, ... Bardzo elastyczna płynna folia ma wszystkie właściwości, dzięki którym ...
www.e-dach.pl/1349_3352.htm - 32k

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: gdzie w linku jest mowa o Repanolu?
11 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
folia Rhepanol


Explanation:
marka handlowa - nie tłumaczyć.
Ponadto w wyrazie zabrakło litery "h"

http://www.flachdachtec.de/index.jsp?folderPK=1600

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
dziękuję. Czego to człowiek się nie dowie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search