Brettschichtholz

Polish translation: drewno klejone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brettschichtholz
Polish translation:drewno klejone
Entered by: Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska

17:30 May 11, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Übereinstimmungszertifikat
German term or phrase: Brettschichtholz
Bauprodukt: Normalentflammbares Brettschichtholz der Festigkeitsklasse BS 16
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
drewno klejone
Explanation:
por. http://images.google.de/images?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=U... i opisy w http://images.google.de/imgres?imgurl=http://www.muratordom....
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drewno warstwowe z desek
klick
4drewno klejone
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drewno klejone


Explanation:
por. http://images.google.de/images?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=U... i opisy w http://images.google.de/imgres?imgurl=http://www.muratordom....

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 342
Grading comment
dziękuję

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drewno warstwowe z desek


Explanation:
za slownikiem drzewnym :-)

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search