Verlegeplatte

Polish translation: płyta izolacyjna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verlegeplatte
Polish translation:płyta izolacyjna
Entered by: Piotr Szukalski

10:43 Feb 26, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / wykończeniówka
German term or phrase: Verlegeplatte
http://bodengleiche-dusche.com/shop/article_44/NF-Verlegepla...
Piotr Szukalski
Poland
płyta izolacyjna
Explanation:
tu: (podłogowe) płyty izolacyjne

"Verlegeelement ist ein wärmedämmendes Hartschaum-Trägerelement" cytat z podanego w pytaniu odnośnika

jak np. tutaj: http://www.dolejsz.pl/pl/i/Montaz-plyt-izolacyjnych-Isolecta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-26 13:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lepiej: "termoizolacyjna"
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1płyta izolacyjna
Mariusz Wstawski
3płyta podłogowa
IRA100


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płyta podłogowa


Explanation:
IMO

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
płyta izolacyjna


Explanation:
tu: (podłogowe) płyty izolacyjne

"Verlegeelement ist ein wärmedämmendes Hartschaum-Trägerelement" cytat z podanego w pytaniu odnośnika

jak np. tutaj: http://www.dolejsz.pl/pl/i/Montaz-plyt-izolacyjnych-Isolecta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-26 13:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lepiej: "termoizolacyjna"

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Rabus
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search