Bemessungswert

Polish translation: Wartość nominalna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bemessungswert
Polish translation:Wartość nominalna
Entered by: jerzy cieslik77

12:04 Nov 22, 2017
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / finance
German term or phrase: Bemessungswert
Der oben angegebene Bemessungswert des Sohlwiderstandes ist nicht gleich- zustellen bzw. zu verwechseln mit dem aufnehmbaren Sohldruck nach DIN 1054:2005-01 bzw. der zulässigen Bodenpressung nach DIN 1054:1976-01.
jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Wartość nominalna
Explanation:
DIN 55350-12 festgelegt: "Bemessungswert (rated value) = für vorgegebene Anwendungsbedingungen vorgegebener Wert eines quantitativen Merkmals, der von dem festgelegt wird, der die Qualitätsforderung an die Einheit festlegt
Selected response from:

Witold Palka
Poland
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wartość obliczeniowa
Dariusz Prochotta
5Wartość nominalna
Witold Palka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wartość nominalna


Explanation:
DIN 55350-12 festgelegt: "Bemessungswert (rated value) = für vorgegebene Anwendungsbedingungen vorgegebener Wert eines quantitativen Merkmals, der von dem festgelegt wird, der die Qualitätsforderung an die Einheit festlegt

Witold Palka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dariusz Prochotta: Przytoczona norma DIN 55350 nie ma nic wspólnego z obliczeniami statycznymi oraz z podanym kontekstem
22 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wartość obliczeniowa


Explanation:
w kontekście obliczeń statycznych.

Porównaj
http://etacar.put.poznan.pl/adam.duda/files/EC7-F.B.-wersja-... (str. 3)

oraz
http://www.statikwahnsinn.de/seite7.html (poj. Bemessungswert)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 Min. (2017-11-22 12:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PN-EN 1990 - Pkt. 1.5.3.21: Wartość obliczeniowa oddziaływania (Fd)
DIN EN 1990 - Pkt. 1.5.3.21: Bemessungswert einer Einwirkung (Fd)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2017-11-22 12:44:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oraz w tych samych normach w objaśnieniach symboli:
Rd - wartość obliczeniowa nośności
Rd - Bemessungswert eines Widerstandes

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
5 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search