Przyspieszacz do opalania

Polish translation: Sonnenbräunebeschleuniger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Przyspieszacz do opalania
Polish translation:Sonnenbräunebeschleuniger
Entered by: Sylwia Lewinska

07:22 Jun 18, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Przyspieszacz do opalania
Nazwa produktu
Arleta2
Sonnenbräunebeschleuniger
Explanation:
Propozycja + link do dyskusji o takowych produktach
http://forum.gofeminin.de/forum/beaute3/__f2947_r27714_beaut...
Selected response from:

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sonnenbräunebeschleuniger
Sylwia Lewinska
4Bräunungsfördernde Sonnen-Creme/Sonnen-Milch
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sonnenbräunebeschleuniger


Explanation:
Propozycja + link do dyskusji o takowych produktach
http://forum.gofeminin.de/forum/beaute3/__f2947_r27714_beaut...

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
2 mins

agree  Crannmer: Bräunungsbeschleuniger - für alle, die schon mitte 30 aussehen wollen, als wären sie schon 55 :-) http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=bräunungsbeschleuniger&b...
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bräunungsfördernde Sonnen-Creme/Sonnen-Milch


Explanation:
w zaleznosci od produktu

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search