Grenzrisiko

Polish translation: maksymalnie dopuszczalne ryzyko

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grenzrisiko
Polish translation:maksymalnie dopuszczalne ryzyko
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

10:03 Apr 23, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: Grenzrisiko
pojêcie z ekonomii
Jaroslaw_R
maksymalnie dopuszczalne ryzyko
Explanation:
moja propozycja

Grenzrisiko

In der DIN 31 000 Teil 2 findet man die Definition: »Sicherheit ist eine Sachlage, bei der das Risiko nicht größer als das Grenzrisiko ist. - Grenzrisiko ist das größte noch vertretbare Risiko eines bestimmten technischen Vorgangs oder Zustands«.

do poczytania o ryzyku:
http://manhaz.cyf.gov.pl/manhaz/Awarie_przemyslowe/calosc1_p...


Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1maksymalnie dopuszczalne ryzyko
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3 +1ryzyko krańcowe
Natalia Kreczmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ryzyko krańcowe


Explanation:
ryzyko krańcowe? Strzelam... trudno bez kontekstu

koncepcja Value
at Risk, ryzyko krańcowe i całkowite pożyczki, ryzyko kredytowe portfela

Natalia Kreczmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Nucia
1 day 4 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maksymalnie dopuszczalne ryzyko


Explanation:
moja propozycja

Grenzrisiko

In der DIN 31 000 Teil 2 findet man die Definition: »Sicherheit ist eine Sachlage, bei der das Risiko nicht größer als das Grenzrisiko ist. - Grenzrisiko ist das größte noch vertretbare Risiko eines bestimmten technischen Vorgangs oder Zustands«.

do poczytania o ryzyku:
http://manhaz.cyf.gov.pl/manhaz/Awarie_przemyslowe/calosc1_p...




Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
4 hrs
  -> Dzieki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search