ab Werk

Polish translation: loco fabryka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ab Werk
Polish translation:loco fabryka
Entered by: Mariusz Wstawski

19:49 Nov 2, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics
German term or phrase: ab Werk
Ab Werk gibt es die neuen Gehäuse
Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
loco fabryka
Explanation:
Nowe obudowy są dostępne loco fabryka.
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3loco fabryka
SATRO
4u producenta...
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
loco fabryka


Explanation:
Nowe obudowy są dostępne loco fabryka.

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: oj, chyba nie o to tu chodzi
1 min
  -> A ja myœlê, ¿e jednak o to :-)

agree  Anna Bittner
1 min
  -> Takk!!

agree  james18
58 mins

agree  Grażyna Lesińska: loco ok, ale raczej loco magazyn!!!
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
u producenta...


Explanation:
IMHO tu nie dosłownie, chodzi raczej o to, że producent udostępnia nowe obudowy, a warunki dostawy, to już inna rzecz

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search