ansässig sein

Polish translation: mieszkac na stałe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ansässig sein
Polish translation:mieszkac na stałe
Entered by: masz1

08:56 Jul 11, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / ksiegowość
German term or phrase: ansässig sein
Herr x ist im Sinne des DBA Polen ansässig.
masz1
być rezydentem (podatkowym)
Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rezydent_(prawo)
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4być rezydentem (podatkowym)
Joanna Łuczka
4 +1zamieszkuje
Renata Gulde
4mieć siedzibę w
Krzysztof Szymczak (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zamieszkuje


Explanation:
ma stałe zamieszkanie

Renata Gulde
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
7 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
być rezydentem (podatkowym)


Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rezydent_(prawo)

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue
1 hr

agree  Renata Gulde
1 hr

agree  quaderno
5 hrs

agree  Tamod
21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ansässig sein in
mieć siedzibę w


Explanation:
lub "posiadać siedzibę"

Krzysztof Szymczak (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search